West Texas Junior Champions Tour

Tour Standings

As Of 6/17/2021 3:35:18 PM

WTJCT Point System
Outlines the points awarded per finish

Tour Championship Invites Available (as of 6/17/21)
15-18 Boys: Top 20
15-18 Girls: Top 20
13-14 Boys: Top 20
13-14 Girls: Top 10
10-12 Boys: Top 15
10-12 Girls: Top 5
8-9 Coed: Top 10
6-7 Coed: Top 10

2021 Season - 15-18 Boys Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class Points Events
1 -- John Monson Brownwood, TX 2021 92.50 5
2 -- Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, TX 2024 88.00 7
3 -- Hudson Reagan Brownwood, TX 2024 73.50 7
4 -- Asa Forehand Ozona, TX 2024 57.00 7
5 -- Hunter Rudloff Stephenville , TX 2021 55.00 3
6 -- Drew Ironside Midland, TX 2024 51.00 3
7 -- Carter Wilson clyde, TX 2023 48.50 5
T8 -- Colin Leonard San Angelo, TX 2024 40.00 1
T8 -- Kellen Young Midland, TX 2024 40.00 1
T10 -- Jaxon Lange Llano, TX 2023 38.00 3
T10 -- Jake Abernathy Abilene, TX 2022 38.00 3
T10 -- Grayson Traweek Stephenville, TX 2021 38.00 3
13 -- Cooper Mellott Abilene , TX 2022 37.00 5
14 -- Cobe Walker BROWNWOOD, TX 2025 35.00 6
15 -- Ryder Dotson Merkel, TX 2022 32.50 4
16 -- Parks Gill Caddo, TX 2023 31.50 5
17 -- Ethan Waldrop Brownwood, TX 2023 30.00 5
T18 -- Grant Drummond Sidney, TX 2023 29.00 5
T18 -- Ace Jones Comanche, TX 2023 29.00 5
20 -- Evan Laughlin Clyde , TX 2022 28.00 3
T21 -- Brooks Vaughan San Angelo, TX 2025 27.00 2
T21 -- Alan Mercer Abilene, TX 2023 27.00 4
23 -- Tyner Haile Hamilton, TX 2022 26.00 3
T24 -- Kolby Anderson Abilene, TX 2024 22.00 5
T24 -- Peyton Spore Lampasas, TX 2024 22.00 4
26 -- Noah Potter Abilene, TX 2024 21.00 3
27 -- Alex Holman Eastland, TX 2021 20.50 2
28 -- Brock Fly Llano, TX 2023 19.00 3
T29 -- Casey Jack Miller Water Valley, TX 2024 18.00 2
T29 -- Jett Voss Abilene, TX 2023 18.00 2
31 -- Shepherd Findley Fredericksburg, TX 2024 17.33 3
32 -- Aiden Waggoner Abilene, TX 2023 17.00 2
T33 -- Bond Heflin Monahans, TX 2021 16.00 1
T33 -- Zach Peterson Sweetwater, TX 2021 16.00 2
35 -- Jacob Perez Sonora, TX 2023 13.00 2
36 -- Dylan Moncibais Abilene, TX 2022 12.50 2
T37 -- Charles Cernoch Odessa, TX 2022 12.00 1
T37 -- Konner Iglehart Monahans, TX 2023 12.00 1
T37 -- Tyler Shukis San Angelo , TX 2024 12.00 2
T37 -- Andrew Bin kerrville, TX 2021 12.00 1
T37 -- Ty Roberts Dublin, TX 2022 12.00 2
T37 -- Kade Burton Midland, TX 2023 12.00 1
T43 -- Dillon Prokop Llano, TX 2022 11.33 2
T43 -- Brendon Harris Comanche, TX 2023 11.33 2
T45 -- Aiden Barron San Angelo, TX 2023 10.00 1
T45 -- Zach Wheat Winters, TX 2021 10.00 1
T45 -- Lute Wheeler Albany , TX 2024 10.00 2
T45 -- Aiven Rodriguez Hereford, TX 2024 10.00 1
T49 -- Gregory Paty Sweetwater, TX 2023 9.00 2
T49 -- Aaron Anglin Abilene, TX 2024 9.00 2
T51 -- Clive McCullough Kerrville, TX 2024 8.00 2
T51 -- Charles Childress Ozona, TX 2022 8.00 1
T51 -- Jason Jones Abilene , TX 2022 8.00 1
54 -- Brady Clark ABILENE, TX 2024 7.50 1
55 -- Houston Heatly Albany, TX 2024 7.00 1
T56 -- Jett Long Abilene, TX 2023 6.00 1
T56 -- Jackson Dillard Llano, TX 2023 6.00 1
T58 -- Jack Allan Flores Abilene, TX 2023 5.00 1
T58 -- Cole Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite, TX 2022 5.00 1
T58 -- Ace Lane Hamliton, TX 2024 5.00 1
T58 -- Mason Guinn Hamilton, TX 2022 5.00 1
T62 -- Aiden Velez Abilene, TX 2023 4.00 1
T62 -- Jared Holder San Saba, TX 2025 4.00 1
T62 -- Frankie Gonzalez Midland , TX 2023 4.00 1
T62 -- Gipson Roberts Kerrville, TX 2023 4.00 1
T62 -- Liam McNeese Brownwood, TX 2023 4.00 1
T62 -- Koller Lackey Abilene, TX 2022 4.00 1
T62 -- Levi Muncy Maryneal, TX 2022 4.00 1