West Texas Junior Champions Tour

Showdown at The Hideout Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (3/7/2021)
8:30 AM Tee #1 A
  • Rodriguez, Maddox (+14) 6-7 Coed Division 2034Hobbs, NM
  • Bruning, Dillon (+15) 10-12 Boys Division 2029Abilene, TX
  • Gomez, Hunter (+18) 10-12 Boys Division 2028Baird, TX
  • Quick, Addie (+19) 6-7 Coed Division 2033Tuscola, TX
  • Bristol, Drew (+21) 10-12 Boys Division 2030Goldthwaite, TX
  • Mendez, Jacoby (+21) 6-7 Coed Division 2033Merkel, TX
  • Jones, Sheriff (+24) 10-12 Boys Division 2029Brownwood, TX
  • Broadway, Kayden (+25) 10-12 Girls Division 2028San Angelo , TX
  • Yarborough, Jack (+29) 10-12 Boys Division 2029Comanche, TX
8:30 AM Tee #1 B
  • Carr, Bryce (+10) 10-12 Boys Division 2027San Angelo, TX
  • Londerholm, Kyson (+12) 6-7 Coed Division 2033San Angelo, TX
  • Gray, Lane (+13) 10-12 Boys Division 2027Goldthwaite, TX
  • Gomez, Hagen (+20) 6-7 Coed Division 2031Baird, TX
  • Needham, Hayden (+20) 10-12 Boys Division 2029Dripping Springs, TX
  • Martin, Leander (+24) 6-7 Coed Division 2031Brownwood, TX
  • Murray, Jayden (+24) 10-12 Boys Division 2026Abilene, TX
  • Mendez, Riley (+36) 10-12 Boys Division 2029BROWNWOOD, TX
  • Allen, Jack (+39) 10-12 Boys Division 2029Comanche, TX
8:30 AM Tee #1 C
  • Reed, Landry (+2) 8-9 Coed Division 2030Abilene, TX
  • Fletcher, Garrett (+15) 8-9 Coed Division 2030Carlsbad, NM
  • Mercer, Owen (+35) 8-9 Coed Division 2031Abilene, TX
8:30 AM Tee #3 A
  • Diaz, Isaac (+9) 13-14 Boys Division 2026Del Rio, TX
  • Carroll, Tank (+13) 13-14 Boys Division 2026Spicewood, TX
  • Potter, Jaxon (+21) 13-14 Boys Division 2025Abilene, TX
8:30 AM Tee #3 B
  • Ford, Dylan (+2) 13-14 Boys Division 2025Sonora, TX
  • Wymore, Maxwell (+13) 13-14 Boys Division 2027Wall, TX
  • James, Casen (+14) 13-14 Boys Division 2025Abilene, TX
  • Thompson, Walt (+17) 13-14 Boys Division 2027Goldthwaite, TX
8:30 AM Tee #4 A
  • Broadfoot, Ty (+14) 13-14 Boys Division 2024Abilene, TX
  • Miller, Carter (+32) 13-14 Boys Division 2025Abilene, TX
  • Martinez, Christian (+38) 13-14 Boys Division 2025Sonora, TX
8:30 AM Tee #4 B
  • Diaz, Isaiah (+11) 13-14 Boys Division 2029Del rio, TX
  • Curtis, Jackson (+17) 13-14 Boys Division 2024BRECKENRIDGE, TX
  • Belli, Adrian (+44) 13-14 Boys Division 2026Abilene, TX
8:30 AM Tee #5 A
  • King, Branson (+31) 13-14 Boys Division 2024Abilene, TX
  • Sharp, Peyton (+31) 13-14 Boys Division 2026Brownwood, TX
  • John, Julian (+37) 13-14 Boys Division 2024San Angelo, TX
8:30 AM Tee #6 A
  • Elliott, Evelyn (+45) 13-14 Girls Division 2026Abilene, TX
8:30 AM Tee #6 B
  • Kalnbach, Mason (+23) 13-14 Boys Division 2025San Angelo, TX
  • Groban, Carson (+52) 13-14 Boys Division 2026Abilene, TX
  • Clarkston, James (+53) 13-14 Boys Division 2026Lampasas, TX
8:30 AM Tee #7 A
  • Honea, Ryann (-5) 15-18 Girls Division 2022San Angelo, TX
  • Clark, Kaycee (+20) 15-18 Girls Division 2021Eastland, TX
  • Castillo, Kayleah (+22) 15-18 Girls Division 2021San Angelo, TX
  • Davidson, Camberly (+29) 15-18 Girls Division 2021Bronte, TX
8:30 AM Tee #8 A
  • Faris, Hailey (+30) 15-18 Girls Division 2023Goldthwaite, TX
  • Hermesmeyer, Hope (+33) 15-18 Girls Division 2024Goldthwaite, TX
  • Reed, Karlee (+36) 15-18 Girls Division 2022San Saba , TX
8:30 AM Tee #8 B
  • Faris, Halley (+39) 15-18 Girls Division 2024Goldthwaite, TX
  • Deen, Haylee (+50) 15-18 Girls Division 2024Merkel, TX
  • Cunningham, Adalynn (+60) 15-18 Girls Division 2024Eastland, TX
8:30 AM Tee #9 A
  • Monson, John (+4) 15-18 Boys Division 2021Brownwood, TX
  • Rudloff, Hunter (+5) 15-18 Boys Division 2021Stephenville , TX
  • Holman, Alex (+10) 15-18 Boys Division 2021Eastland, TX
  • Dotson, Ryder (+18) 15-18 Boys Division 2022Merkel, TX
8:30 AM Tee #9 B
  • Peterson, Zach (+9) 15-18 Boys Division 2021Sweetwater, TX
  • Potter, Noah (+23) 15-18 Boys Division 2024Abilene, TX
  • Walker, Cobe (+27) 15-18 Boys Division 2025BROWNWOOD, TX
8:30 AM Tee #10 A
  • Jones, Ace (+10) 15-18 Boys Division 2023Comanche, TX
  • Wilson, Carter (+15) 15-18 Boys Division 2023clyde, TX
  • Reagan, Hudson (+19) 15-18 Boys Division 2024Brownwood, TX
8:30 AM Tee #10 B
  • Jones, Sir Bubba (+8) 15-18 Boys Division 2024Brownwood, TX
  • Traweek, Grayson (+11) 15-18 Boys Division 2021Stephenville, TX
  • Haile, Tyner (+14) 15-18 Boys Division 2022Hamilton, TX
  • Hermesmeyer, Cole (+16) 15-18 Boys Division 2022Goldthwaite, TX
8:30 AM Tee #11 A
  • Forehand, Asa (+15) 15-18 Boys Division 2024Ozona, TX
  • Gill, Parks (+27) 15-18 Boys Division 2023Caddo, TX
  • Mercer, Alan (+33) 15-18 Boys Division 2023Abilene, TX